Slack Elementary School Home Page
« October 2017 »
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

 

Best Schools
 Slack Stallions:   Committed to Excellence--Dedicated to Children!
Slack Staff

 

 

 

Office Staff  
  Danny Whisenant Principal
  Yaneth Clifton Assistant Principal
  Melissa Warnasch Counselor
  Susi Miller Instructional Coach
  Stephenie Weldon Nurse
  Araceli Fernandez Slack Secretary
  Sara Garcia Slack Receptionist
     
  Second Grade Teachers  
Carol Riley  Dual Language Reading and Math
Anne Treadwell Dual Language Reading and Math
Yolanda Flores Spanish ELAR/Science and Social Studies
Adriana Solis Spanish ELAR/Science and Social Studies
Third Grade Teachers  
   
  Asucena Concha Transitional Language Arts/Social Studies/Science
  Kayleigh Thompson Transitional Math
  Diana Cruz
Shannon Montes
Transitional Reading
Dual Language Reading and Math
  Talycia Harvey Dual Language Reading and Math
  John Hannah Spanish ELAR/Science/Social Studies
  Angie Lassitter Spanish ELAR/Science/Social Studies
  Dawn Garig Math/Science/Social Studies  Regular
  Karen Mooman Reading /Social Studies Regular



 
 
Fourth Grade Teachers  
  Marlo Adjankara Transitional Math
  Jessica Barrett Transitional Reading
  Lori Culbertson Transitional Science and Language Arts
  Autumn Abner Dual Language  Math
  Elizabeth Ramirez Dual Language  Bilingual Social Studies, Science  and Spanish Reading
  Kathryn Shirley Dual Language  Reading,Language Arts
  Kerry Jones Science and Social Studies
  Amanda Henson Reading and Language Arts
  Shelly  Havard Math
     
Fifth Grade Teachers  
  Ashley Warren Math 
  Katie Garrison Reading and Language Arts
  Camille Jones Science and Social Studies
  Johnie Sue Lockett Dual Language Reading, Language Arts
  Diana Sandoval Dual Language Bilingual Science, Social Studies
  Rosa Salais Dual Language Bilingual Span. Language Arts and Reading
  Anna Moricca Dual Language Math
  Estevan Guerrero Transitional 5th grade co- teacher
  Lori Spangler Transitional 5th grade co-teacher
     
Support Teachers  
  Jody Armstrong Special Education   
  Becky Acker Deaf Education  
  Michelle Ellington Librarian  
  Carrie Shockley Literacy Interventionist   
     
Enrichment Teachers    
  Cathy Bristow Music  
  Laura Highsmith Music  
  Bruce Runnels PE  
  Camilo Orrellana PE  
     
Paraprofessionals    
 

Angie Pate

Computer Lab, Content Mastery  
  Filberto Escobedo P.E.  
  Lori Dorsett
Vallie Wynne
Content Mastery
Instructional Support/Production
 
  Tammy Hampton Special Ed., Content Mastery  
  Ivonne Hunt Content Mastery  

                         

Disclaimer | Site Map | Privacy Policy | View "printer-friendly" page | Login   In Japanese  In Korean  En français  Auf Deutsch  In italiano   No português  En español  In Russian  
Site powered by SchoolFusion.com © 2017 - Educational website content management